Select Activity


Aquatics
Clive Annual Pooch Plunge                                   Clive Annual Pooch Plunge
12:00 -1:15 PM
2:00 - 3:15 PM
4:00 - 5:15 PM
6:00 - 7:15 PM
8:00 - 9:15 PM
Diving
Intro to Diving Clinic                                      Intro to Diving Clinic
July 16
July 23
June 18
June 25
Springboard Diving Class                                    Springboard Diving Class
August 1-4 - 6:00PM
August 1-4 - 7:30PM
July 11-14 - 6:00PM
July 11-14 - 7:30PM
July 18-21 - 6:00PM
July 18-21 - 7:30PM
July 25-28 - 6:00PM
July 25-28 - 7:30PM
June 13-16 - 6:00PM
June 13-16 - 7:30PM
June 20-23 - 6:00PM
June 20-23 - 7:30PM
June 27-30 - 6:00PM
June 27-30 - 7:30PM
June 6-9 - 6:00PM
June 6-9 - 7:30PM
Fitness
Stand-up Paddle Board Fitness - Session Classes             Stand-up Paddle Board Fitness - Session Classes
July 12-21
June 21-30
June 7-16
Stand-up Paddle Board Fitness - Single Classes              Stand-up Paddle Board Fitness - Single Classes
Saturday, August 6
Saturday, June 11
Saturday, June 18
Saturday, June 25
Thursday, August 4
Thursday, July 7
Tuesday, August 2
Tuesday, July 5
Water X                                                     Water X
July 12-August 4
June 7-30
Lifeguard Instructor Course (LGI) - Blended Learning        Lifeguard Instructor Course (LGI) - Blended Learning
April 29-May 1
Mermaid Princess Parties                                    Mermaid Princess Parties
Sunday, August 7
Sunday, June 12
Red Cross Lifeguard Courses                                 Red Cross Lifeguard Courses
April 29-May 1
June 2-5
March 15-17
March 25-27
March 4-6
May 13-15
Stroke Clinics                                              Stroke Clinics
1 - June 18
2 - June 25
3 - July 16
4 - July 23
Superhero Pool Party                                        Superhero Pool Party
July 24th
Swim Lessons
Adult Swim Lessons - Beginners                              Adult Swim Lessons - Beginners
Session B June 20 - 30
Session C July 11 - 21
Session D July 25 - August 4
Group Swim Lessons
Session A June 6-16
AM Lessons
Level 1                                                     Level 1
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 2                                                     Level 2
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 3                                                     Level 3
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 4                                                     Level 4
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 5                                                     Level 5
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 6                                                     Level 6
9:10AM
Preschool A (PSA)                                           Preschool A (PSA)
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Preschool B (PSB)                                           Preschool B (PSB)
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Preschool C (PSC)                                           Preschool C (PSC)
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
PM Lessons
Level 1                                                     Level 1
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Level 2                                                     Level 2
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Level 3                                                     Level 3
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Level 4                                                     Level 4
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Level 5                                                     Level 5
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Level 6                                                     Level 6
7:35PM
Preschool A (PSA)                                           Preschool A (PSA)
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Preschool B (PSB)                                           Preschool B (PSB)
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Preschool C (PSC)                                           Preschool C (PSC)
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Session B June 20-30
AM Lessons
Level 1                                                     Level 1
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 2                                                     Level 2
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 3                                                     Level 3
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 4                                                     Level 4
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 5                                                     Level 5
10:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 6                                                     Level 6
8:30AM
Preschool A (PSA)                                           Preschool A (PSA)
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Preschool B (PSB)                                           Preschool B (PSB)
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Preschool C (PSC)                                           Preschool C (PSC)
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
PM Lessons
Level 1                                                     Level 1
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Level 2                                                     Level 2
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Level 3                                                     Level 3
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Level 4                                                     Level 4
6:15PM
7:35PM
Level 5                                                     Level 5
6:15PM
7:35PM
Level 6                                                     Level 6
7:35PM
Preschool A (PSA)                                           Preschool A (PSA)
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Preschool B (PSB)                                           Preschool B (PSB)
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Preschool C (PSC)                                           Preschool C (PSC)
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Session C July 11-21
AM Lessons
Level 1                                                     Level 1
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 2                                                     Level 2
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 3                                                     Level 3
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 4                                                     Level 4
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 5                                                     Level 5
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Preschool A (PSA)                                           Preschool A (PSA)
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Preschool B (PSB)                                           Preschool B (PSB)
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Preschool C (PSC)                                           Preschool C (PSC)
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
PM Lessons
Level 1                                                     Level 1
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Level 2                                                     Level 2
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Level 3                                                     Level 3
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Level 4                                                     Level 4
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Level 5                                                     Level 5
6:55PM
7:35PM
Level 6                                                     Level 6
7:35PM
Preschool A (PSA)                                           Preschool A (PSA)
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Preschool B (PSB)                                           Preschool B (PSB)
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Preschool C (PSC)                                           Preschool C (PSC)
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Session D July 25 - August 4
AM Lessons
Level 1                                                     Level 1
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 2                                                     Level 2
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 3                                                     Level 3
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 4                                                     Level 4
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 5                                                     Level 5
10:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Level 6                                                     Level 6
8:30AM
Preschool A (PSA)                                           Preschool A (PSA)
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Preschool B (PSB)                                           Preschool B (PSB)
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
Preschool C (PSC)                                           Preschool C (PSC)
10:30AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:50AM
PM Lessons
Level 1                                                     Level 1
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Level 2                                                     Level 2
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Level 3                                                     Level 3
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Level 4                                                     Level 4
6:15PM
7:35PM
Level 5                                                     Level 5
6:15PM
7:35PM
Level 6                                                     Level 6
7:35PM
Preschool A (PSA)                                           Preschool A (PSA)
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Preschool B (PSB)                                           Preschool B (PSB)
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Preschool C (PSC)                                           Preschool C (PSC)
6:15PM
6:55PM
7:35PM
Parent and Child Lessons
PC Intro 6-18 months                                        PC Intro 6-18 months
August 1-4 - 6:15PM
July 11-14 - 10:10AM
July 18-21 - 6:15PM
July 25-28 - 10:10AM
June 13-16 - 6:15PM
June 20-23 - 10:10AM
June 27-30 - 6:15PM
June 6-9 - 10:10AM
PC1 18 months - 2 years                                     PC1 18 months - 2 years
August 1-4 - 10:10AM
July 11-14 - 6:15PM
July 18-21 - 10:10AM
July 25-28 - 6:15PM
June 13-16 - 10:10AM
June 20-23 - 6:15PM
June 27-30 - 10:10AM
June 6-9 - 6:15PM
PC3 3yrs.                                                   PC3 3yrs.
July 11-21 - 6:55PM
July 11-21 - 9:10AM
July 25 - August 4 - 6:55PM
July 25 - August 4 - 9:10AM
June 20-30 - 6:55PM
June 20-30 - 9:10AM
June 6-16 - 6:55PM
June 6-16 - 9:10AM
Private Lessons
August 1-4                                                  August 1-4
10:30AM
5:15PM
5:55PM
6:35PM
9:50AM
July 11-14                                                  July 11-14
10:30AM
5:15PM
5:55PM
6:35PM
9:50AM
July 18-21                                                  July 18-21
10:30AM
5:15PM
5:55PM
6:35PM
9:50AM
July 25-28                                                  July 25-28
10:30AM
5:15PM
5:55PM
6:35PM
9:50AM
June 13-16                                                  June 13-16
10:30AM
5:15PM
5:55PM
6:35PM
9:50AM
June 20-23                                                  June 20-23
10:30AM
5:15PM
5:55PM
6:35PM
9:50AM
June 27-30                                                  June 27-30
10:30AM
5:15PM
5:55PM
6:35PM
9:50AM
June 6-9                                                    June 6-9
10:30AM
5:15PM
5:55PM
6:35PM
9:50AM
Water Safety Instructor (WSI)                               Water Safety Instructor (WSI)
WSI Certification
Library
Fall 2022
Adult Services
Adult Ongoing Activities
Adult Reading Challenge                                     Adult Reading Challenge
Book a Librarian                                            Book a Librarian
Clive Public Library Art Gallery                            Clive Public Library Art Gallery
08/01/2022-10/31/2022 Kids for Art
11/01/22-11/30/22 Clive Community Art
Spark: A Writers\' Group                                     Spark: A Writers' Group
09/24/2022 Spark Writers' Group
10/22/2022 Spark Writers' Group
11/12/2022 Spark Writers' Group
Adult Ongoing Book Clubs
Books and Beer Book Club                                    Books and Beer Book Club
09/13/2022 This Blessed Earth
10/4/2022 The Sentence
11/8/2022 The Boys
Bucket List Book Club                                       Bucket List Book Club
09/14/2022 Rebecca
10/12/2022 I, Claudius
11/9/2022 Tender is the Night
Clive Book Club                                             Clive Book Club
09/27/2022 Things I Learned From Falling
09/28/2022 Things I Learned from Falling
10/25/2022 This Tender Land
10/26/2022 This Tender Land
11/29/2022 The Personal Librarian
11/30/2022 The Personal Librarian
Clive Movie Club                                            Clive Movie Club
09/21/2022 West Side Story 1961 v 2021
10/19/2022 Ocean's Eleven 1960 v 2001
11/16/2022 Karate Kid 1984 v 2010
Mystery Book Club                                           Mystery Book Club
09/19/2022 The Stranger Diaries
10/17/2022 Arsenic and Adobo
11/21/2022 And Then There Were None
Romance Book Club                                           Romance Book Club
09/24/2022 Romance Book Club
10/22/2022 Romance Book Club
11/19/2022 Romance Book Club
Adult Special Programs
Clive Community Art Contest                                 Clive Community Art Contest
Clive Community Art Contest
Clive Library Creations                                     Clive Library Creations
09/01/2022 Pumpkin Pin Take & Make
10/01/2022 Cat Pavers Class
11/6/2022 Gratitude Journals Class
Diane Holmes Author Visit 09/20/2022                        Diane Holmes Author Visit 09/20/2022
Diane Holmes Author Visit 09/20/2022
Tech Help at Harbach
Tech Help at Harbach 10/15/22
Tech Help at Harbach 11/19/22
Tech Help at Harbach 9/17/22
Spring 2022
Youth & Family Services
Children & Family Programs
Afternoon Art                                               Afternoon Art
Tues, April 5, 4:15 p.m.
Tues, March 1, 4:15 p.m.
Tues, May 3, 4:15 p.m.
Baby Bear Laptime                                           Baby Bear Laptime
April Mondays, 6 PM
March Mondays, 6 PM
May Mondays, 6 PM
Bilingual Storytime                                         Bilingual Storytime
Sat, Apr 23, 10:30 AM
Sat, May 14, 10:30 AM
Communication Milestones                                    Communication Milestones
May 21
Intro to Baby Sign Language                                 Intro to Baby Sign Language
April 9
Movers & Shakers                                            Movers & Shakers
April Fridays 10 AM
April Fridays 9:15 AM
March Fridays 10 AM
March Fridays 9:15 AM
May Fridays 10 AM
May Fridays 9:15 AM
Postpartum Play Group                                       Postpartum Play Group
Read Across America: Farm to Table                          Read Across America: Farm to Table
Farm to Table
Saturday Stories                                            Saturday Stories
Sat, Apr 2, 10 AM
Sat, April 30, 10 AM
Sat, Mar 5, 10 AM
Sat, May 28, 10 AM
Spring Break Week                                           Spring Break Week
Animal Tracks with Polk Co Conservation
Blank Park Zoo
Movie
Movie
Movie
Storytime                                                   Storytime
April, Thursdays 10:30 AM
April, Thursdays 9:30 AM
April, Wedesdays 10:30 AM
April, Wedesdays 9:30 AM
March, Thursdays 10:30 AM
March, Thursdays 9:30 AM
March, Wedesdays 10:30 AM
March, Wedesdays 9:30 AM
May, Thursdays 10:30 AM
May, Thursdays 9:30 AM
May, Wedesdays 10:30 AM
May, Wedesdays 9:30 AM
Thursday Night Fun                                          Thursday Night Fun
Dragons-3/31
Family Sing Along with Denise- 3/10
Family Sing Along with Denise- 4/14
Family Sing Along with Denise- 5/12
Pajama Storytime-4/21
Pajama Storytime-5/19
STEAM: Constellations-4/7
STEAM: Spring- 3/3
Storytime with the Greenbelt Goats 4/28
Wild about IA Wildllife 3/24
Virtual Storytime                                           Virtual Storytime
April Tuesdays 10:30 AM
March, Tuesdays 10:30 AM
May, Tuesdays 10:30 AM
Tween & Teen Programs
BeTWEEN the Pages Book Club                                 BeTWEEN the Pages Book Club
Creation Corner                                             Creation Corner
April 6
March 2
May 11
Dungeons & Dragons                                          Dungeons & Dragons
Campaign #2
HOMAGO- Hanging Out, Messing Around, Geeking Out            HOMAGO- Hanging Out, Messing Around, Geeking Out
April 3
March 20
May 15
Summer 2022
Adult Services
Adult Ongoing Activities
Adult Reading Challenge
Book a Librarian
Clive Public Library Art Gallery
5/01/2021-7/31/2022 Sadagat Aliyeva
7/31/2022-10/31/2022 Kids for Art Clive
Spark: A Writers' Group
06/04/2022 Spark Writers' Group
07/09/2022 Spark Writers' Group
08/06/2022 Spark Writers' Group
Adult Ongoing Book Clubs
Books and Beer Book Club
06/14/2022 Beneath the Same Stars
07/12/2022 Vanderbilt
08/9/2022 The Plot
Bucket List Book Club
06/08/2022 A Passage to India
07/12/2022 Picture of Dorian Gray
08/10/2022 Heart of Darkness
Clive Book Club
06/28/2022 Woman They Could Not Silence
06/29/2022 Woman They Could Not Silence
07/26/2022 West With Giraffes
07/27/2022 West With Giraffes
08/30/2022 The Rose Code
08/31/2022 The Rose Code
Mystery Book Club
06/20/2022 The Man Who Died Twice
07/18/2022 Sentence is Death
08/22/2022 The Dry
Romance Book Club
06/04/2022 Romance Book Club
07/02/2022 Romance Book Club
07/30/2022 Romance Book Club
08/27/2022 Romance Book Club
Adult Special Programs
Clive Library Creations
06/05/2022 Etched Pint Glasses Class
07/01/2022 Confetti Bowl Take & Make
08/21/2022 Wood Burning 2:00 p.m
08/21/2022 Wood Burning 2:30 p.m.
08/21/2022 Wood Burning 3:00 p.m
ELL Coffee & Conversation at Harbach
06/03/2022 ELL Coffee & Conversation
06/17/2022 ELL Coffee & Conversation
English Skills for Parents at Harbach
06/15/2022 English Skills for Parents
06/29/2022 English Skills for Parents
06/8/2022 English Skills for Parents
07/13/2022 English Skills for Parents
07/20/2022 English Skills for Parents
07/27/2022 English Skills for Parents
07/6/2022 English Skills for Parents
08/10/2022 English Skills for Parents
08/17/2022 English Skills for Parents
08/24/2022 English Skills for Parents
Harbach Chess Club
06/27/2022 Harbach Chess Club
07/25/2022 Harbach Chess Club
08/29/2022 Harbach Chess Club
Info Session CCS Learning Partners HPL
Info Session CCS Learning Partners @ HPL
Lessons from the Holocaust
07/20/2022 Lessons of the Holocaust
Nature Photography Basics
Nature Photography Basics 07/26/2022
Tech Help at Harbach
Tech Help at Harbach 7/16
Tech Help at Harbach 8/20
Where the Crawdads Sing Movie vs. Book Discussion
Where the Crawdads Sing Movie vs. Book
Youth & Family Services
Children & Family Programs
Afternoon Art                                               Afternoon Art
Tues, July 12, 4:15 p.m.
Tues, June 7, 4:15 p.m.
Baby Bear Laptime                                           Baby Bear Laptime
July Mondays, 6 PM
June Mondays, 6 PM
Bilingual Storytime                                         Bilingual Storytime
Sat, Aug 6, 10:30 AM
Sat, July 9, 10 AM
Sat, June 4, 10:30 AM
Movers & Shakers                                            Movers & Shakers
July 1, 10:45 a.m.
July 22, 10:45 a.m.
June 17, 10:45 a.m.
Postpartum Play Group                                       Postpartum Play Group
Reading Buddies                                             Reading Buddies
July 11, 2-3 PM
July 18, 2-3 PM
July 25, 2-3 PM
Saturday Stories                                            Saturday Stories
Sat, Aug 20, 10 AM
Sat, July 23, 10 AM
Sat, June 25, 10 AM
Stories at the Park                                         Stories at the Park
July, Tuesdays 9:30-10:00 a.m.
June, Tuesdays 9:30-10:00 a.m.
Storytime                                                   Storytime
July, Thursdays 10:30 AM
July, Thursdays 9:30 AM
July, Wedesdays 10:30 AM
July, Wedesdays 9:30 AM
June, Thursdays 10:30 AM
June, Thursdays 9:30 AM
June, Wedesdays 10:30 AM
June, Wedesdays 9:30 AM
Summer Performers
Blank Park Zoo
Campfire at Camp Poison Oak Mystery 7/13
Cold-Blooded Redhead Reptiles 6/11 2-3P
Duke Otherwise- 6/16 6:15-7 PM
Fonziba Drums (African Drums) 6/30
Hula Hoop Dance Party 6/18 2-3 PM
ISU Insect Zoo 7/25 2 PM
Modern Pop Art Experience 6/22, 2-4 PM
Thursday Night Fun                                          Thursday Night Fun
Disney Trivia Night- 6/23
Duke Otherwise- 6/16
End of Summer Dinner Theater-7/21
Family Sing Along with Denise- 6/9
Family Sing Along with Denise-7/14
Fonziba Drums (African Drums) 6/30
Polk County Conservation
Virtual Storytime                                           Virtual Storytime
July, Tuesdays 10:30 AM
June, Tuesdays 10:30 AM
Water Tales                                                 Water Tales
July 15
July 29
June 10
June 24
Wonder Wednesdays                                           Wonder Wednesdays
Afternoon with an Artist- 6/29
Afternoon with an Artist- 7/20
BeTWEEN the pages Book Club- 6/15
BeTWEEN the pages Book Club- 7/13
Exploratorium- 7/27
Game Day 7/6
Game Day- 6/8
Tween & Teen Programs
BeTWEEN the Pages Book Club                                 BeTWEEN the Pages Book Club
Creation Corner                                             Creation Corner
July 13
June 8
HOMAGO- Hanging Out, Messing Around, Geeking Out            HOMAGO- Hanging Out, Messing Around, Geeking Out
July 10
June 12
Recreation
Spring/Summer 2022
Accessible Yoga                                             Accessible Yoga
Accessible Yoga
Babysitting Clinic (American Red Cross)
June 6 Class
June 7 Class
Canoeing with Clive                                         Canoeing with Clive
Trip #1: Tuesday, June 28
Trip #2: Tuesday, August 2
Clive Festival Bags Tournament
2022 Clive Festival Bags Tournament
Clive Rangers
June 27-July 1
Fun, Sun & Splash Day Camps                                 Fun, Sun & Splash Day Camps
Week 10: Aug 8-12
Week 11: Aug 15-19
Week 1: June 6-10
Week 2: June 13-17
Week 3: June 20-24
Week 4: June 27-July 1
Week 5: July 6-8
Week 6: July 11-15
Week 7: July 18-22
Week 8: July 25-29
Week 9: Aug 1-5
Kids In the Kitchen                                         Kids In the Kitchen
Thursday, April 14: Spring Surprises
Little Hitters T-Ball                                       Little Hitters T-Ball
Evening Session - Mon/Wed
Morning Session - Mon/Wed
Martial Arts                                                Martial Arts
Little Ninjas (April 11-May 16)
Little Ninjas (July 25-August 29)
Little Ninjas (June 6-July 18)
Taekwondo (April 11-May 16)
Taekwondo (July 25-August 29)
Taekwondo (June 6-July 18)
Martial Arts Camp (Summer)                                  Martial Arts Camp (Summer)
June 20-22
Minds in Motion                                             Minds in Motion
Bridges and Building
CSI - Crime Scene Investigation
CyberCrawler Robot
Outer Space & Physics Fun
Parkour Play
Ages 6-8 (July 9)
Ages 6-8 (June 11)
Ages 6-8 (May 14)
Ages 9-12 (July 16)
Ages 9-12 (June 18)
Ages 9-12 (May 21)
Safe@Home                                                   Safe@Home
Monday, June 13
Saturday, May 14
Sand Volleyball Tournament (Coed)                           Sand Volleyball Tournament (Coed)
Saturday, May 14
Scheels Outdoor Learning Minicamp
Scheels Outdoor Learning Minicamp
Soccer Camp w/ Drake Women\'s Soccer                         Soccer Camp w/ Drake Women's Soccer
4-6 Year Olds
7-12 Year Olds
Tennis Lessons (Youth)                                      Tennis Lessons (Youth)
Performance Tennis: Session 1
Performance Tennis: Session 2
Session 1: 10-14 Yr Olds
Session 1: 6-9 Yr Olds
Session 2: 10-14 Yr Olds
Session 2: 6-9 Yr Olds
Session 3: 10-14 Yr Olds
Session 3: 6-9 Yr Olds
Travelers (Afternoons - Week Long)
June 27-July 1
Up Close & Personal w/ Greenbelt Goats
Wednesday, July 20
Wednesday, July 6
Wednesday, June 22
Wednesday, June 8
Urban Pole Walking
Introductory Class - May 7
Walking Group Class
Water Wars & Foam Party
July 21
Yoga (Outdoor)                                              Yoga (Outdoor)
August 11
August 3
July 13
July 20
July 27
July 6
June 1
June 15
June 22
June 29
June 8
Youth Fishing Clinics
April 27 - Special Events Building
April 28 - Shuler Pond
Youth Try Lacrosse Clinic                                   Youth Try Lacrosse Clinic
September 13-15
Sports Leagues
2021/22 Youth Basketball Leagues
Boys - 1st Season - 2021                                    Boys - 1st Season - 2021
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
4th Grade
5th Grade
6th Grade
7th Grade
Boys - 2nd Season - 2021                                    Boys - 2nd Season - 2021
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
4th Grade
5th Grade
6th Grade
7th Grade
8th Grade
Girls - 1st Season - 2021                                   Girls - 1st Season - 2021
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
4th Grade
5th Grade
6th Grade
7th Grade
Girls - 2nd Season - 2021                                   Girls - 2nd Season - 2021
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
4th Grade
5th Grade
6th Grade
7th Grade
8th Grade
Adult Softball - Fall 2022                                  Adult Softball - Fall 2022
Monday - Men's
Sunday - Coed
Thursday - Men's
Tuesday - Men's
Wednesday - Coed
Adult Softball - Fall Finale 2022 (Short Season)            Adult Softball - Fall Finale 2022 (Short Season)
Monday - Men's
Sunday - Coed
Thursday - Men's
Tuesday - Men's
Wednesday - Coed
Adult Softball - Spring 2022                                Adult Softball - Spring 2022
Monday - Men's
Sunday - Coed
Thursday - Men's
Tuesday - Men's
Wednesday - Coed
Adult Softball - Summer 2022                                Adult Softball - Summer 2022
Monday - Men's
Sunday - Coed
Thursday - Men's
Tuesday - Men's
Wednesday - Coed
Indoor Coed Volleyball 2021/22                              Indoor Coed Volleyball 2021/22
1st Season - Mondays
1st Season - Thursdays
2nd Season - Mondays
2nd Season - Thursdays
Sand Volleyball - Fall 2022                                 Sand Volleyball - Fall 2022
Thursday - Coed
Tuesday - Coed
Sand Volleyball - Spring 2022                               Sand Volleyball - Spring 2022
Thursday - Coed
Tuesday - Coed
Sand Volleyball - Summer 2022                               Sand Volleyball - Summer 2022
Thursday - Coed
Tuesday - Coed
Wednesday - Coed
Volunteers - Spring/Summer 2022
Clive Festival
Friday, July 15
Saturday, July 16
Goat Volunteering (Sunday Check-Ups)
Sunday, April 10
Sunday, April 17
Sunday, April 24
Sunday, April 3
Sunday, August 14
Sunday, August 21
Sunday, August 28
Sunday, August 7
Sunday, July 10
Sunday, July 17
Sunday, July 24
Sunday, July 3
Sunday, July 31
Sunday, June 12
Sunday, June 19
Sunday, June 26
Sunday, June 5
Sunday, March 13
Sunday, March 20
Sunday, March 27
Sunday, May 1
Sunday, May 15
Sunday, May 22
Sunday, May 29
Sunday, May 8
Invasive Plant Species Removal
Friday, May 6 (Garlic Mustard)
Monday, May 9 (Garlic Mustard)
Wednesday, June 15 (Thistle)
Library Volunteering - Ongoing
Assisting with Misc. Library Programs
Office Duties
Organizing/Shelf Reading/Shifting Books
Special Projects
Park Clean-Up Days
Wednesday, May 11
Wednesday, May 4
Trash Bash 2022
73rd Street Trail Area
Campbell (East to 108th Street)
Campbell Park (West to Country Club)
Canary, CC Glen, Stonegate
Linnan, Harbach, Indian Hills Woods
Lions, Wildwood, Trail Connections
Porter Greenbelt Shelter
Rio Valley, Walnut Ridge, Karp
Shuler Pond